4896 35th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32967
Gifford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4896 35th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $133,870, approximately $109 per square foot. 4896 35th Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Mcgriff Smith
Bought by
4896 35Th Avenue Land Trust and Nic Management
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Mcgriff Vincent
Bought by
Mcgriff Vincent D and Mcgriff Smith Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Mcgriff Andrea
Bought by
Mcgriff Vincent D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Mcgriff Connie
Bought by
Mcgriff Connie and Mcgriff Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
T T C C Prop Inc
Bought by
Mcgriff Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
T T C C Prop Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4896 35Th Avenue Land Trust | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgriff Vincent D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgriff Vincent D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgriff Vincent D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgriff Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgriff Connie | $10,000 | -- | |
| T T C C Prop Inc | $6,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $115,156 | $8,886 | $106,270 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $111,217 | $8,886 | $102,331 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $111,661 | $9,330 | $102,331 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $100,758 | $9,674 | $91,084 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $76,016 | $6,081 | $69,935 |
| 2020 | $866 | $72,311 | $6,081 | $66,230 |
| 2019 | $939 | $51,003 | $5,528 | $45,475 |
| 2018 | $158 | $20,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $153 | $19,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $146 | $19,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $146 | $19,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $122 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map