49 Cascade Dr Whittier, NC 28789
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Cascade Dr, Whittier, NC 28789 and is currently estimated at $376,337, approximately $186 per square foot. 49 Cascade Dr is a home with nearby schools including Smokey Mountain Elementary School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Woodrow A and Garcia Mary Ellen
Bought by
Woody And Mary Ellen Garcia Trust and Garcia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woody And Mary Ellen Garcia Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woody And Mary Ellen Garcia Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $369,425 | $41,620 | $327,805 |
| 2024 | $879 | $231,280 | $40,160 | $191,120 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $231,280 | $40,160 | $191,120 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $231,280 | $40,160 | $191,120 |
| 2021 | $879 | $231,280 | $40,160 | $191,120 |
| 2020 | $873 | $207,640 | $48,050 | $159,590 |
| 2019 | $873 | $207,640 | $48,050 | $159,590 |
| 2018 | $873 | $207,640 | $48,050 | $159,590 |
| 2017 | $852 | $207,640 | $48,050 | $159,590 |
| 2015 | $876 | $207,640 | $48,050 | $159,590 |
| 2011 | -- | $282,690 | $26,610 | $256,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map