97 Cascade Dr Whittier, NC 28789
Estimated Value: $286,453 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Cascade Dr, Whittier, NC 28789 and is currently estimated at $336,613, approximately $226 per square foot. 97 Cascade Dr is a home with nearby schools including Smokey Mountain Elementary School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $233,886 | $46,680 | $187,206 |
| 2024 | $601 | $158,140 | $45,210 | $112,930 |
| 2023 | $726 | $158,140 | $45,210 | $112,930 |
| 2022 | $726 | $158,140 | $45,210 | $112,930 |
| 2021 | $601 | $158,140 | $45,210 | $112,930 |
| 2020 | $606 | $137,400 | $56,100 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $606 | $137,400 | $56,100 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $606 | $137,400 | $56,100 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $592 | $137,400 | $56,100 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $473 | $137,400 | $56,100 | $81,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $138,830 | $31,070 | $107,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map