49 Dempsey Rd Milpitas, CA 95035
Studio
--
Bath
11,027
Sq Ft
0.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Dempsey Rd, Milpitas, CA 95035. 49 Dempsey Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Robert Randall Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Wang Hsueh-Ling
Bought by
Wu Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2022
Sold by
Chen I-Lin Frank
Bought by
I-Lin Frank Chen Revocable Trust and Chen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Chen Jong-Jyh and Wang Tzy
Bought by
Chen T-Lin Frank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| I-Lin Frank Chen Revocable Trust | -- | Tong Samuel | |
| Chen T-Lin Frank | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,583 | $5,407,651 | $2,712,167 | $2,695,484 |
| 2024 | $61,583 | $5,301,620 | $2,658,988 | $2,642,632 |
| 2023 | $61,388 | $5,197,667 | $2,606,851 | $2,590,816 |
| 2022 | $58,095 | $4,837,228 | $2,361,331 | $2,475,897 |
| 2021 | $53,324 | $4,412,100 | $1,262,609 | $3,149,491 |
| 2020 | $52,384 | $4,366,860 | $1,249,663 | $3,117,197 |
| 2019 | $51,788 | $4,281,236 | $1,225,160 | $3,056,076 |
| 2018 | $49,149 | $4,197,291 | $1,201,138 | $2,996,153 |
| 2017 | $48,507 | $4,114,992 | $1,177,587 | $2,937,405 |
| 2016 | $46,581 | $4,034,307 | $1,154,498 | $2,879,809 |
| 2015 | $46,102 | $3,973,709 | $1,137,157 | $2,836,552 |
| 2014 | $44,972 | $3,895,870 | $1,114,882 | $2,780,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map