49 Fairhaven Ct Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,504,000 - $2,761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$2,133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Fairhaven Ct, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,670,233, approximately $2,132 per square foot. 49 Fairhaven Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Costales Darryl S and Costales Barbara E
Bought by
Costales Darryl S and Costales Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costales Darryl S | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Costales Darryl S | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $566,362 | $265,237 | $301,125 |
| 2024 | $6,750 | $555,258 | $260,037 | $295,221 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $544,372 | $254,939 | $289,433 |
| 2022 | $6,662 | $533,699 | $249,941 | $283,758 |
| 2021 | $6,502 | $523,236 | $245,041 | $278,195 |
| 2020 | $6,509 | $517,872 | $242,529 | $275,343 |
| 2019 | $6,242 | $507,719 | $237,774 | $269,945 |
| 2018 | $6,184 | $497,764 | $233,112 | $264,652 |
| 2017 | $5,935 | $488,005 | $228,542 | $259,463 |
| 2016 | $5,855 | $478,437 | $224,061 | $254,376 |
| 2015 | $5,693 | $471,252 | $220,696 | $250,556 |
| 2014 | $5,644 | $462,021 | $216,373 | $245,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map