Seller's Agent in 2019
Joyce Kiley
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 439-4537
6 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,024,000
NEW PRICE! Below assessed value. You will be amazed at the space (more than 2000 sq ft) in this 9 room, 5 bedrooms, 2 bath colonial.that has been lovingly maintained. The kitchen has STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES and GRANITE countertops, under counter lighting and a compactor. The sunny living room has a fireplace and a lovely bay window. The dining room also has a bay window and a pantry closet. Two bedrooms and a full bath complete the first floor. The second story was added in 1997; it has a master bedroom plus two additional bedrooms, a full bath and a FABULOUS FAMILY ROOM with a cathedral ceiling, recessed lighting and lots of windows. Enjoy all Birch Meadow has to offer, the outstanding schools, park and tennis courts, and the YMCA, all just a short walk away. Just minutes to public transportation and highways.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 49 Parkview Rd Reading | -- | -- | |
| Fotos David E | $163,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fotos David E | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fotos David E | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fotos David E | $130,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Sold | $549,900 | 0.0% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -3.5% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | For Sale | $569,900 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,044 | $794,000 | $469,200 | $324,800 |
| 2024 | $8,939 | $762,700 | $450,700 | $312,000 |
| 2023 | $8,659 | $687,800 | $406,400 | $281,400 |
| 2022 | $8,335 | $625,300 | $369,400 | $255,900 |
| 2021 | $8,432 | $610,600 | $354,000 | $256,600 |
| 2020 | $8,770 | $628,700 | $336,800 | $291,900 |
| 2019 | $8,524 | $599,000 | $320,900 | $278,100 |
| 2018 | $7,835 | $564,900 | $302,600 | $262,300 |
| 2017 | $7,478 | $533,000 | $285,500 | $247,500 |
| 2016 | $7,025 | $484,500 | $257,800 | $226,700 |
| 2015 | $6,783 | $461,400 | $245,500 | $215,900 |
| 2014 | $6,328 | $429,300 | $228,400 | $200,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joyce Kiley
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 439-4537
6 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kara Spelman
Compass
(617) 909-8832
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72501777
APN: READ-000027-000000-000293
Ask me questions while you tour the home.