49 Polson Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $753,904
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,484
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Polson Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $702,476, approximately $201 per square foot. 49 Polson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Kayani Rina Shakeel
Bought by
Kayani Raja Shakeel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,390
Outstanding Balance
$329,421
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
De Young Properties 5867 Lp
Bought by
Kayani Raja Shakeel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,390
Outstanding Balance
$329,421
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,055
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kayani Raja Shakeel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kayani Raja Shakeel | $432,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kayani Raja Shakeel | $410,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $501,249 | $104,449 | $396,800 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $481,787 | $100,394 | $381,393 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $472,341 | $98,426 | $373,915 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $463,081 | $96,497 | $366,584 |
| 2020 | $5,363 | $458,334 | $95,508 | $362,826 |
| 2019 | $5,258 | $449,348 | $93,636 | $355,712 |
| 2018 | $5,224 | $440,538 | $91,800 | $348,738 |
| 2017 | $23 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map