65 Polson Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Polson Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $552,475, approximately $273 per square foot. 65 Polson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Wiebe James Allen and Wiebe Cynthia Diane
Bought by
Wiebe James Allen and Wiebe Cynthia Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
De Young Properties 5867 Lp
Bought by
Wiebe James Allen and Wiebe Cynthia Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,491
Outstanding Balance
$261,442
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,033
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiebe James Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Wiebe James Allen | $365,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiebe James Allen | $328,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $431,960 | $106,539 | $325,421 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $415,188 | $102,402 | $312,786 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $407,048 | $100,395 | $306,653 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $399,068 | $98,427 | $300,641 |
| 2020 | $4,615 | $394,977 | $97,418 | $297,559 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $387,233 | $95,508 | $291,725 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $379,641 | $93,636 | $286,005 |
| 2017 | $23 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map