Estimated Value: $352,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Czerny St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $493,881, approximately $406 per square foot. 490 Czerny St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Thomas William R
Bought by
Thomas William R and Thomas Angelita C Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Angelita C Y
Bought by
Thomas William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas William R | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas William R | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas William R | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $290,252 | $162,303 | $127,949 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $284,562 | $159,121 | $125,441 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $278,983 | $156,001 | $122,982 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $273,514 | $152,943 | $120,571 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $268,152 | $149,945 | $118,207 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $265,403 | $148,408 | $116,995 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $260,200 | $145,499 | $114,701 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $255,099 | $142,647 | $112,452 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $250,098 | $139,850 | $110,248 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $245,196 | $137,109 | $108,087 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $241,514 | $135,050 | $106,464 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $236,783 | $132,404 | $104,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map