490 E 32nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,651 - $433,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 E 32nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $413,663, approximately $346 per square foot. 490 E 32nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Lonnquist Luke A
Bought by
Luke A Lonnquist Trust and Lonnquist
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Lonnquist Jan Laurie and Lonnquist Eve Jolene
Bought by
Lonnquist Luke A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2008
Sold by
Lonnquist Jan Laurie and Lonnquist Ann M
Bought by
Lonnquist Jan Laurie and Lonnquist Eve Jolene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luke A Lonnquist Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lonnquist Luke A | -- | None Available | |
| Lonnquist Jan Laurie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |