540 E 31st Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,636 - $394,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 E 31st Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $296,409, approximately $316 per square foot. 540 E 31st Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Wiese Leslie Jane and Wiese Todd Colby
Bought by
Todd And Leslie Wiese Revocable Trust and Wiese
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd And Leslie Wiese Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiese Todd Colby | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $45,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $876 | $44,207 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $876 | $42,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $135,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $131,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $127,286 | $0 | $0 |