490 Myrtle Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $634,402 - $779,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Myrtle Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $701,601, approximately $646 per square foot. 490 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Elsie E Bordessa Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Bordessa Steven P and Bordessa Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Bordessa Elsie E
Bought by
Liv Bordessa Elsie E and Liv Elsie E Bordessa Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordessa Steven P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liv Bordessa Elsie E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $62,740 | $12,118 | $50,622 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $61,511 | $11,881 | $49,630 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $60,306 | $11,649 | $48,657 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $59,124 | $11,421 | $47,703 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $57,966 | $11,198 | $46,768 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $57,373 | $11,084 | $46,289 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $56,249 | $10,867 | $45,382 |
| 2018 | $819 | $55,147 | $10,654 | $44,493 |
| 2017 | $808 | $54,067 | $10,446 | $43,621 |
| 2016 | $770 | $53,008 | $10,242 | $42,766 |
| 2015 | $754 | $52,213 | $10,089 | $42,124 |
| 2014 | $750 | $51,191 | $9,892 | $41,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map