4900 Arbardee Dr Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Arbardee Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $541,901, approximately $363 per square foot. 4900 Arbardee Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Earl Legette Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Pena Gelacio M and Pena Dionita F
Bought by
Pena Gelacio M and Pena Dionita F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Gogia Harjinder Singh and Gogia Surinder Kaur
Bought by
Pena Gelacio M and Pena Dionita F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Gogia Harjinder Singh and Gogia Surinder Kaur
Bought by
Gogia Harjinder Singh and Gogia Surinder Kaur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Gelacio M | -- | None Available | |
| Pena Gelacio M | $264,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gogia Harjinder Singh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pena Gelacio M | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $375,334 | $142,171 | $233,163 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $367,976 | $139,384 | $228,592 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $360,761 | $136,651 | $224,110 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $353,688 | $133,972 | $219,716 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $346,754 | $131,346 | $215,408 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $343,200 | $130,000 | $213,200 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $336,471 | $127,451 | $209,020 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $329,874 | $124,952 | $204,922 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $323,406 | $122,502 | $200,904 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $317,065 | $120,100 | $196,965 |
| 2015 | $3,683 | $312,303 | $118,296 | $194,007 |
| 2014 | $3,606 | $306,186 | $115,979 | $190,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map