4901 2nd Ave Los Angeles, CA 90043
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $928,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 2nd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $769,418, approximately $585 per square foot. 4901 2nd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Angeles Mesa Elementary School, Audubon Middle School, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Uter Melvan E and Uter Gloria M
Bought by
Uter Gloria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uter Gloria M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $65,775 | $38,085 | $27,690 |
| 2024 | $967 | $64,487 | $37,339 | $27,148 |
| 2023 | $956 | $63,223 | $36,607 | $26,616 |
| 2022 | $922 | $61,985 | $35,890 | $26,095 |
| 2021 | $900 | $60,771 | $35,187 | $25,584 |
| 2019 | $876 | $58,971 | $34,145 | $24,826 |
| 2018 | $823 | $57,816 | $33,476 | $24,340 |
| 2016 | $774 | $55,573 | $32,177 | $23,396 |
| 2015 | $764 | $54,739 | $31,694 | $23,045 |
| 2014 | $778 | $53,668 | $31,074 | $22,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map