4901 Mccormack Ln Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 Mccormack Ln, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,090,824, approximately $775 per square foot. 4901 Mccormack Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagner Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Ceballos Norma
Bought by
Ceballos Ruben C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$443,367
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Ceballos Ruben C
Bought by
Luna Juan Manuel and Ceballos Marisol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Ceballos Steve
Bought by
Ceballos Ruben C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Ceballos Ruben Cendejas and Ceballos Steve
Bought by
Ceballos Steve and Ceballos Ruben Cendejas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Ceballos Norma
Bought by
Ceballos Ruben Cendejas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Ceballos Ruben Cendejas and Ceballos Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Tomlin Jeffrey A and Tomlin Kathryn
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Soos Ronald S and Soos Mary V
Bought by
Tomlin Jeffrey A and Tomlin Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceballos Ruben C | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Luna Juan M | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Luna Juan Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Ceballos Ruben C | -- | None Available | |
| Ceballos Steve | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Ceballos Ruben Cendejas | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ceballos Ruben Cendejas | $575,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $575,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tomlin Jeffrey A | $440,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceballos Ruben C | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Ceballos Steve | $488,000 | |
| Closed | Ceballos Ruben Cendejas | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomlin Jeffrey A | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Tomlin Jeffrey A | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Ceballos Ruben Cendejas | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,551 | $681,369 | $568,820 | $112,549 |
| 2024 | $7,551 | $668,009 | $557,666 | $110,343 |
| 2023 | $7,421 | $654,911 | $546,731 | $108,180 |
| 2022 | $7,361 | $642,070 | $536,011 | $106,059 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $629,481 | $525,501 | $103,980 |
| 2020 | $7,186 | $623,027 | $520,113 | $102,914 |
| 2019 | $6,931 | $610,811 | $509,914 | $100,897 |
| 2018 | $6,848 | $598,835 | $499,916 | $98,919 |
| 2017 | $6,789 | $598,835 | $499,916 | $98,919 |
| 2016 | $6,652 | $587,094 | $490,114 | $96,980 |
| 2015 | $6,044 | $530,000 | $440,847 | $89,153 |
| 2014 | $5,631 | $498,086 | $408,933 | $89,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map