4901 W 98th St Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 W 98th St, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $500,122, approximately $412 per square foot. 4901 W 98th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,284 | $414,300 | $151,100 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $410,900 | $152,600 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $401,000 | $152,600 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $346,600 | $142,600 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $329,400 | $144,600 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $335,300 | $144,000 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $308,700 | $135,100 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $269,800 | $111,100 | $158,700 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $247,500 | $97,200 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $234,500 | $95,500 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,300 | $92,500 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map