4903 E 4th St Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4903 E 4th St, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $735,124, approximately $464 per square foot. 4903 E 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fourth Street Elementary School, Fourth Street Primary Center, and James A. Garfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Chavis Rebecca M and The Jose S Palestino Revocable
Bought by
Palestino John S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Palestino Jose S
Bought by
Palestino Jose S and The Palestino Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palestino John S | $225,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Palestino John S | $225,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Palestino Jose S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palestino John S | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,171 | $332,371 | $184,651 | $147,720 |
| 2024 | $5,171 | $325,855 | $181,031 | $144,824 |
| 2023 | $4,921 | $319,467 | $177,482 | $141,985 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $313,203 | $174,002 | $139,201 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $307,063 | $170,591 | $136,472 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $303,915 | $168,842 | $135,073 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $297,957 | $165,532 | $132,425 |
| 2018 | $4,409 | $292,116 | $162,287 | $129,829 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $280,775 | $155,986 | $124,789 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $276,558 | $153,643 | $122,915 |
| 2014 | $4,170 | $271,142 | $150,634 | $120,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map