NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4903 Thrall Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $334,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,820 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2017

Last sale price $137,800 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,158 / mo

98 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2017

Located in the Starpoint School District this 3 bedroom ranch sits on 1.23 acres of manicured lawn with above ground pool and part fenced yard. The home has a great open floor plan. Wood burning fire place can be viewed from living room and dining area. Cathedral ceilings add to the open floor plan. There is a very workable kitchen with ample cupboards and work area. Replacement windows. Finished basement with glass block windows and a great work area. Large cedar closet is a real bonus. This property is part of the 100% Money Back Guarantee program.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shirley Taylor

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40TA0630904 Listed on: 09/10/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,463

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 1.23 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x267
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292000-107-004-0001-027-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,463

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

1.23 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Upper Mountain Road to Thrall Road.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 1.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Starpoint
  • Ninth Grade High School: Starpoint High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Starpoint Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292000-107-004-0001-027-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 200X267
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 53579.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4463.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Starpoint Intermediate

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2016
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$137,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,200
-13.33%
Current Estimated Value
$309,456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,656
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.36%
Original Mortgage
$157,936
Outstanding Balance
$129,370
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,086

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Feldhousen Mark
Bought by
Feldhousen Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Feldhousen Catherine
Bought by
Feldhousen Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lamb Kellsie J $137,800 None Available
Feldhousen Mark -- --
Feldhousen Mark -- Michael Violante
Catherine A Feldhousen Mark L $79,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lamb Kellsie J $157,936
Closed Feldhousen Mark $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2017 08/03/17 Off Market $137,800 -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold $137,800 -5.0% $76 / Sq Ft
12/17/2016 12/17/16 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Price Changed $145,000 -8.8% $80 / Sq Ft
09/10/2016 09/10/16 For Sale $159,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,072 $285,000 $68,200 $216,800
2024 $6,072 $271,000 $68,200 $202,800
2023 $6,123 $271,000 $68,200 $202,800
2022 $6,379 $182,700 $61,400 $121,300
2021 $6,156 $182,700 $61,400 $121,300
2020 $5,929 $182,700 $61,400 $121,300
2019 $5,866 $182,700 $61,400 $121,300
2018 $5,773 $182,700 $61,400 $121,300
2017 $5,866 $182,700 $61,400 $121,300
2016 $3,631 $134,700 $31,000 $103,700
2015 -- $134,700 $31,000 $103,700
2014 -- $134,700 $31,000 $103,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B0001245

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292000-107-004-0001-027-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.