4904 Bravo Ct Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $478,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,400
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 Bravo Ct, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $459,588, approximately $104 per square foot. 4904 Bravo Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet, Westside High School, and Greater Augusta Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Parker Homesof Elderberry Inc
Bought by
Mccain Terance J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Parker Homes Of Elderbe
Bought by
Mccain Terance J and Mccain Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,430
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Augusta Land Investments Llc
Bought by
Wilson Parker Homes Of Elderberry Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Dyess Parkway Llc
Bought by
Augusta Land Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccain Terance J | -- | -- | |
| Mccain Terance J | $252,800 | -- | |
| Wilson Parker Homes Of Elderberry Inc | $41,200 | -- | |
| Augusta Land Investments Llc | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccain Terance J | $249,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $177,180 | $15,800 | $161,380 |
| 2024 | $5,097 | $159,088 | $15,800 | $143,288 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $162,556 | $15,800 | $146,756 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $146,129 | $15,800 | $130,329 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $124,003 | $15,800 | $108,203 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $124,003 | $15,800 | $108,203 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $114,325 | $15,800 | $98,525 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $114,325 | $15,800 | $98,525 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $114,325 | $15,800 | $98,525 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $114,325 | $15,800 | $98,525 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | $114,325 | $15,800 | $98,525 |
| 2014 | $4,219 | $114,325 | $15,800 | $98,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map