4904 Yuba Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $836,937
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,910
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 Yuba Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $724,734, approximately $249 per square foot. 4904 Yuba Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Truscott John J
Bought by
Sowers Dalton R and Williams Melinda Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,931
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$543,803
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowers Dalton R | $500,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sowers Dalton R | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,441 | $723,465 | $273,305 | $450,160 |
| 2024 | $8,441 | $709,281 | $267,947 | $441,334 |
| 2023 | $8,225 | $695,375 | $262,694 | $432,681 |
| 2022 | $8,180 | $681,742 | $257,544 | $424,198 |
| 2021 | $8,043 | $668,376 | $252,495 | $415,881 |
| 2020 | $7,347 | $616,220 | $232,790 | $383,430 |
| 2019 | $6,923 | $581,341 | $219,614 | $361,727 |
| 2018 | $6,644 | $553,659 | $209,157 | $344,502 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $512,648 | $193,664 | $318,984 |
| 2016 | $5,523 | $479,111 | $180,995 | $298,116 |
| 2015 | $5,098 | $443,622 | $167,588 | $276,034 |
| 2014 | $4,754 | $414,600 | $156,624 | $257,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map