4908 Broadway Dr Plano, TX 75024
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,591 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 Broadway Dr, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $559,898, approximately $327 per square foot. 4908 Broadway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Riddle Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Lebanon Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
K Hovnanian Dfw Commodore At Preston Llc
Bought by
Solomon Beth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,548
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,350
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Beth M | -- | Texas Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solomon Beth M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $542,911 | $155,000 | $387,911 |
| 2024 | $6,851 | $532,131 | $155,000 | $435,133 |
| 2023 | $6,851 | $483,755 | $155,000 | $392,753 |
| 2022 | $8,198 | $439,777 | $115,000 | $324,777 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $69,300 | $69,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $69,300 | $69,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map