4908 Ruby Crest Ct Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 Ruby Crest Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $754,587, approximately $443 per square foot. 4908 Ruby Crest Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Patterson Road Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Marechal Michael Burton
Bought by
Marechal Laura Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,990
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Zimmerman Laura A
Bought by
Zimmerman Laura Alfino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Zimmerman Rudolph F and Zimmerman Laura A
Bought by
Zimmerman Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Krg Corp
Bought by
Zimmerman Rudolph F and Zimmerman Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marechal Laura Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marechal Laura Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zimmerman Laura Alfino | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zimmerman Laura A | -- | -- | |
| Zimmerman Rudolph F | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marechal Laura Ann | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Rudolph F | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,038 | $274,077 | $116,273 | $157,804 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $263,436 | $111,759 | $151,677 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $258,271 | $109,568 | $148,703 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $253,208 | $107,420 | $145,788 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $250,613 | $106,319 | $144,294 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $245,700 | $104,235 | $141,465 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $240,884 | $102,192 | $138,692 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $236,162 | $100,189 | $135,973 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $231,532 | $98,225 | $133,307 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $223,588 | $94,855 | $128,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map