4909 Ruby Crest Ct Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $786,813 - $850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Ruby Crest Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $819,953, approximately $366 per square foot. 4909 Ruby Crest Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Patterson Road Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Raymond and Jackson Diana
Bought by
Jackson Raymond and Jackson Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,598
Outstanding Balance
$380,376
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$439,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Diana
Bought by
Jackson Raymond and Jackson Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Jeff Richesson and Jeff Joan A
Bought by
Marcy Stephen A and Marcy Marie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Raymond | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Jackson Raymond | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Marcy Stephen A | $199,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Raymond | $430,598 | |
| Closed | Jackson Raymond | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Marcy Stephen A | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,069 | $553,966 | $217,239 | $336,727 |
| 2023 | $7,069 | $532,456 | $208,804 | $323,652 |
| 2022 | $6,863 | $522,016 | $204,710 | $317,306 |
| 2021 | $6,719 | $511,782 | $200,697 | $311,085 |
| 2020 | $6,374 | $480,000 | $188,000 | $292,000 |
| 2019 | $6,210 | $462,000 | $181,000 | $281,000 |
| 2018 | $6,126 | $453,000 | $177,000 | $276,000 |
| 2017 | $5,542 | $412,000 | $161,000 | $251,000 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $330,000 | $129,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $308,000 | $121,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map