4916 Ruby Crest Ct Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4916 Ruby Crest Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $773,660, approximately $381 per square foot. 4916 Ruby Crest Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Patterson Road Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Belfy Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,400
Outstanding Balance
$200,674
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Gordon Ray
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Gordon Ray
Bought by
Thompson Gordon Ray and Thompson Cynthia Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Cynthia M
Bought by
Thompson Gordon Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Monroy Raleigh and Monroy Susan
Bought by
Thompson Gordon Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Lesage Matthew P and Lesage Alayn
Bought by
Monroy Raleigh and Monroy Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Krg Corp
Bought by
Lesage Matthew P and Lesage Alayn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belfy Ivan | $356,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Us Bank Na | $278,320 | Accommodation | |
| Thompson Gordon Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Gordon Ray | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thompson Gordon Ray | $574,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Monroy Raleigh | $280,000 | First American Title | |
| Lesage Matthew P | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belfy Ivan | $320,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Gordon Ray | $114,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Gordon Ray | $459,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroy Raleigh | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lesage Matthew P | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,035 | $458,426 | $225,351 | $233,075 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $440,626 | $216,601 | $224,025 |
| 2022 | $5,858 | $431,987 | $212,354 | $219,633 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $423,518 | $208,191 | $215,327 |
| 2020 | $5,693 | $419,177 | $206,057 | $213,120 |
| 2019 | $5,632 | $410,959 | $202,017 | $208,942 |
| 2018 | $5,552 | $402,902 | $198,056 | $204,846 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | $395,003 | $194,173 | $200,830 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $324,000 | $159,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $4,059 | $303,000 | $149,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map