Seller's Agent in 2021
Dan Brown
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 850-7882
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $359,000
Pride of ownership shows in this wonderful northside home! Warm and inviting main level features beautiful hardwoods, a bright and spacious updated kitchen & breakfast area, and separate dining & living rooms. The open family room with fireplace walks out to a fantastic back yard built for entertaining! A custom paver patio adjoins the low-maintenance saltwater pool with full deck and retractable awning, all surrounded by a lush yard with irrigation system and a full privacy fence! Owner’s suite has trayed ceiling, walk-in closet and a gorgeous custom tiled shower w/ glass enclosure. New roof and newer high efficiency hvac system are just a few of the upgrades! Quiet tree-lined street with no through traffic but just minutes from downtown!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB16000020 Listed on: 12/02/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Anna Hassler
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenhut Carol C | -- | None Available | |
| Pryor Mark A | -- | Perimeter Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisenhut Carol C | $194,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Pryor Mark A | $192,918 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | Sold | $242,900 | +3.4% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,843 | $337,500 | $46,600 | $290,900 |
| 2024 | $7,212 | $305,500 | $46,600 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $7,212 | $354,300 | $46,600 | $307,700 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $228,700 | $0 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $220,800 | $22,100 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $206,000 | $22,100 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $201,900 | $22,100 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $179,200 | $22,100 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $177,600 | $22,100 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $176,900 | $22,100 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $171,600 | $22,100 | $149,500 |
| 2013 | $3,336 | $163,000 | $22,100 | $140,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dan Brown
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 850-7882
68 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Anna Hassler
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21755398
APN: 49-06-08-114-049.000-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.