Seller's Agent in 2017
Kevin McGrath
F.C. Tucker Company
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $227,451
First time on the market! Amazing opportunity on this stone ranch with full basement. This home features 3 good sized bedrooms, a full basement just waiting to be finished. Living room with huge picture window. Formal dining area plus a breezeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14048782 Listed on: 03/16/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Tia Vote
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faith Cheryl Ann | -- | -- | |
| Russelburg James | $61,800 | -- | |
| Russelburg James | $61,750 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | $61,750 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $75,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $61,750 | 0.0% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | Off Market | $61,750 | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -6.7% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $252,600 | $45,300 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $222,200 | $45,300 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $191,400 | $31,700 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $174,200 | $31,700 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $155,400 | $31,700 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $142,600 | $31,700 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $134,200 | $29,200 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $122,300 | $29,200 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $111,100 | $29,200 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $112,000 | $29,200 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $110,800 | $29,200 | $81,600 |
| 2013 | $2,216 | $110,800 | $29,200 | $81,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kevin McGrath
F.C. Tucker Company
14 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tia Vote
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21471918
APN: 49-09-03-115-227.000-724
Ask me questions while you tour the home.