491 S 1st St Blythe, CA 92225
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $192,205
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 S 1st St, Blythe, CA 92225 and is currently estimated at $175,051, approximately $121 per square foot. 491 S 1st St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palo Verde High School and Scale Leadership Academy - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Randall La Homa R and Randall Jaclyn
Bought by
Randall La Homa R and Randall Jaclyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Crowe Alax
Bought by
Randall Jaclyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall La Homa R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Randall Jaclyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Randall La Homa R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $96,655 | $18,610 | $78,045 |
| 2023 | $974 | $92,904 | $17,891 | $75,013 |
| 2022 | $952 | $91,084 | $17,541 | $73,543 |
| 2021 | $926 | $89,299 | $17,198 | $72,101 |
| 2020 | $916 | $88,384 | $17,022 | $71,362 |
| 2019 | $907 | $86,652 | $16,689 | $69,963 |
| 2018 | $848 | $84,954 | $16,362 | $68,592 |
| 2017 | $829 | $83,290 | $16,042 | $67,248 |
| 2016 | $819 | $81,658 | $15,728 | $65,930 |
| 2015 | $810 | $80,434 | $15,493 | $64,941 |
| 2014 | $779 | $78,861 | $15,191 | $63,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map