4911 Bimini Dr Bradenton, FL 34210
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $1,152,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4911 Bimini Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $995,940, approximately $562 per square foot. 4911 Bimini Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Safe Ira Investments Llc
Bought by
Fox River Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Merritt Kenneth A and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Manage And Dispose Of The Real Propertie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Lomonaco Morris and Lomonaco Susan
Bought by
Merritt Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox River Trust | $305,000 | Attorney | |
| Manage And Dispose Of The Real Propertie | $287,700 | None Available | |
| Merritt Kenneth | $474,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merritt Kenneth | $379,900 | |
| Closed | Merritt Kenneth | $94,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,468 | $545,872 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,468 | $557,542 | $204,000 | $353,542 |
| 2023 | $7,322 | $570,035 | $204,000 | $366,035 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $477,248 | $190,000 | $287,248 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $366,033 | $170,000 | $196,033 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $359,632 | $170,000 | $189,632 |
| 2019 | $5,497 | $349,295 | $162,500 | $186,795 |
| 2018 | $5,014 | $312,311 | $160,000 | $152,311 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $295,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $289,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,093 | $287,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,093 | $265,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,812 | $243,533 | $117,800 | $125,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map