4914 Illinois Ave Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $885,162
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 Illinois Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $816,541, approximately $315 per square foot. 4914 Illinois Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Earl Legette Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Brown David M and Brown Patricia B
Bought by
Ortega Felipe R and Ortega Monica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,258
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$799,283
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Felipe R | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Felipe R | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $423,434 | $195,429 | $228,005 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $415,133 | $191,598 | $223,535 |
| 2023 | $4,892 | $406,994 | $187,842 | $219,152 |
| 2022 | $4,872 | $399,014 | $184,159 | $214,855 |
| 2021 | $4,776 | $391,192 | $180,549 | $210,643 |
| 2020 | $4,707 | $387,182 | $178,698 | $208,484 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $379,592 | $175,195 | $204,397 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $372,150 | $171,760 | $200,390 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $364,854 | $168,393 | $196,461 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $357,701 | $165,092 | $192,609 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $352,329 | $162,613 | $189,716 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $345,428 | $159,428 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map