Estimated Value: $346,741 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49170 Biery St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $373,685, approximately $282 per square foot. 49170 Biery St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Slimko Philip
Bought by
Slimko Marla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Sears Hal
Bought by
Slimko Philip and Slimko Maria Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Istok Alexander
Bought by
Hal Sears Money Purchase Pension Plan &
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Istok Lois
Bought by
Istok Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,800
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Meridian Bernardino Base Llc
Bought by
Istok Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,800
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slimko Marla | -- | None Available | |
| Slimko Philip | $139,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Hal Sears Money Purchase Pension Plan & | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Istok Alexander | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Istok Alexander | $311,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Istok Alexander | $248,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $178,067 | $62,319 | $115,748 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $171,154 | $59,900 | $111,254 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $167,799 | $58,726 | $109,073 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $164,510 | $57,575 | $106,935 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $162,824 | $56,985 | $105,839 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $159,632 | $55,868 | $103,764 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $156,503 | $54,774 | $101,729 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $153,435 | $53,700 | $99,735 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $150,428 | $52,648 | $97,780 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $148,170 | $51,858 | $96,312 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $145,270 | $50,844 | $94,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map