Estimated Value: $372,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49189 Biery St Unit 93, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $391,365, approximately $295 per square foot. 49189 Biery St Unit 93 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Peters Clive Kak and Peters Maxine
Bought by
Peters Clive Kak and Peters Maxine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2005
Sold by
Meridian Bernardino Base Llc
Bought by
Peters Clive K and Peters Maxine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,300
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Clive Kak | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Clive K | $327,181 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Clive K | $216,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,771 | $406,850 | $122,055 | $284,795 |
| 2023 | $5,771 | $333,201 | $116,381 | $216,820 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $302,910 | $105,801 | $197,109 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $246,269 | $86,017 | $160,252 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $223,881 | $78,198 | $145,683 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $217,360 | $75,920 | $141,440 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $209,000 | $73,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $192,000 | $67,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $177,000 | $62,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $181,000 | $63,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $173,000 | $61,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map