492 Appleton Rd Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $891,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Appleton Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $843,150, approximately $430 per square foot. 492 Appleton Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Begane Julia A
Bought by
Begane Julia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Begane Keith and Begane Julia A
Bought by
Begane Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begane Julia A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Begane Julia A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Begane Julia A | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Begane Julia A | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $373,301 | $149,319 | $223,982 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $365,982 | $146,391 | $219,591 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $358,806 | $143,520 | $215,286 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $351,771 | $140,706 | $211,065 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $344,874 | $137,947 | $206,927 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $341,340 | $136,534 | $204,806 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $334,648 | $133,857 | $200,791 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $328,087 | $131,233 | $196,854 |
| 2017 | $4,018 | $321,655 | $128,660 | $192,995 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $315,349 | $126,138 | $189,211 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $310,615 | $124,245 | $186,370 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $304,532 | $121,812 | $182,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map