4920 Ivan Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,173 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4920 Ivan Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $705,293, approximately $501 per square foot. 4920 Ivan Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Rosal Celedonio Azurin and Rosal Luzviminda M
Bought by
Rosal Celedonio Azurin and Rosal Luzviminda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Rosal Luzviminda M
Bought by
Rosal Celedonio Azurin and Rosal Luzviminda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosal Celedonio Azurin | -- | -- | |
| Rosal Celedonio Azurin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $281,038 | $110,908 | $170,130 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $275,528 | $108,733 | $166,795 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $270,126 | $106,601 | $163,525 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $264,830 | $104,511 | $160,319 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $259,638 | $102,462 | $157,176 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $256,977 | $101,412 | $155,565 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $251,939 | $99,424 | $152,515 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $247,000 | $97,475 | $149,525 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $242,158 | $95,564 | $146,594 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $237,411 | $93,691 | $143,720 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $233,847 | $92,285 | $141,562 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $229,268 | $90,478 | $138,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map