4924 W Carmen Ave Chicago, IL 60630
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,417 - $611,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4924 W Carmen Ave, Chicago, IL 60630 and is currently estimated at $547,709. 4924 W Carmen Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Beaubien Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Edward School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,478 | $44,001 | $19,688 | $24,313 |
| 2024 | $6,478 | $44,001 | $19,688 | $24,313 |
| 2023 | $6,293 | $34,000 | $15,750 | $18,250 |
| 2022 | $6,293 | $34,000 | $15,750 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $6,171 | $34,000 | $15,750 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $28,755 | $8,156 | $20,599 |
| 2019 | $5,880 | $32,677 | $8,156 | $24,521 |
| 2018 | $5,780 | $32,677 | $8,156 | $24,521 |
| 2017 | $6,445 | $33,299 | $7,312 | $25,987 |
| 2016 | $6,673 | $33,299 | $7,312 | $25,987 |
| 2015 | $6,105 | $33,299 | $7,312 | $25,987 |
| 2014 | $5,108 | $27,513 | $6,750 | $20,763 |
| 2013 | $5,008 | $27,513 | $6,750 | $20,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map