4946 W Carmen Ave Chicago, IL 60630
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $441,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4946 W Carmen Ave, Chicago, IL 60630 and is currently estimated at $412,313, approximately $365 per square foot. 4946 W Carmen Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Beaubien Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Edward School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2009
Sold by
Matthiscyk Karl A and Matthiscyk Marilyn M
Bought by
Serna Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serna Michael R | $234,000 | Heritate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Serna Michael R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $29,591 | $10,938 | $18,653 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $29,591 | $10,938 | $18,653 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $30,000 | $8,750 | $21,250 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $30,000 | $8,750 | $21,250 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $30,000 | $8,750 | $21,250 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $24,255 | $4,531 | $19,724 |
| 2019 | $4,728 | $26,950 | $4,531 | $22,419 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $26,950 | $4,531 | $22,419 |
| 2017 | $3,949 | $21,711 | $4,062 | $17,649 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $21,711 | $4,062 | $17,649 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $21,711 | $4,062 | $17,649 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $18,085 | $3,750 | $14,335 |
| 2013 | $2,813 | $18,085 | $3,750 | $14,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map