4926 Cherryhill Ct Indianapolis, IN 46254
Eagle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4926 Cherryhill Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46254 and is currently estimated at $406,512, approximately $155 per square foot. 4926 Cherryhill Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School and Enlace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Nancy D
Bought by
Nancy Dale Campbell Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Dean Jeffrey A and Dean Barbara M
Bought by
Campbell Nancy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Dale Campbell Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Nancy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Nancy D | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $391,200 | $47,200 | $344,000 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $387,700 | $47,200 | $340,500 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $364,600 | $47,200 | $317,400 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $301,400 | $47,200 | $254,200 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $269,100 | $35,600 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $269,700 | $35,600 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $243,900 | $35,600 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $229,500 | $35,600 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $217,300 | $35,600 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $217,300 | $35,600 | $181,700 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $217,400 | $35,600 | $181,800 |
| 2013 | $1,932 | $191,500 | $35,600 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map