NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $415,000 - $425,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,634 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2019

Last sale price $255,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,616 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2019

OPEN SUNDAY 1/27 12-2PM! Who doesn't love the Trees! It's not just the name of the ngbrhd, it can be your new reality! With a lush lawn, mature hardwoods & beautiful greenery, you will be embraced by nature from the large deck & screened porch. The foyer welcomes your guests w/ a dramatic 2-story entrance & grand staircase. The updated kitchen will wow you w/ its newer granite, SS appliances & fashionable finishes. The hearth rm creates a cozy gathering space, while the formal living & dining rm, w/ their soaring ceilings, will make the holidays elegant. Upstairs you'll find a grand owners' suite + 3 more BRs. Neutral finishes throughout incl wide-plank flooring on main floor. Newer windows, HVAC & water heater mean worry-free ownership.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Blandford

Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14029201 Listed on: 01/21/2019

Co-Listed By

Ashley Davidson

Dropped Members License #RB14046186

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacque Veney

Hill & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,262

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include home owners entrance common maintenance pool snow removal
  • The Trees II Subdivision
  • Property managed by Not Known
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 490510117014000600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,262

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TradAmer,Two Story
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-873-5554
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: The Trees II
  • Inspection Warranties: Warranty Homebuyers,Not Applicable
  • Property Description: OPEN SUNDAY 1/27 12-2PM! Who doesn't love the Trees! It's not just the name of the ngbrhd, it can be your new reality! With a lush lawn, mature hardwoods & beautiful greenery, you will be embraced by nature from the large deck & screened porch. The foyer welcomes your guests w/ a dramatic 2-story entrance & grand staircase. The updated kitchen will wow you w/ its newer granite, SS appliances & fashionable finishes. The hearth rm creates a cozy gathering space, while the formal living & dining rm, w/ their soaring ceilings, will make the holidays elegant. Upstairs you'll find a grand owners' suite + 3 more BRs. Neutral finishes throughout incl wide-plank flooring on main floor. Newer windows, HVAC & water heater mean worry-free ownership.
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Open House Count: 0
  • Open House Public Count: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,MicroHood,Gas Oven,Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Hearth Room,Woodburning Fireplce
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Cathedral,Ceiling Vaulted,Walk-in Closet(s),Hardwood Floors,Screens Some,Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 2634
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector,Sump Pump,Water-Softener Owned
  • Room Count: 10
  • Areas Interior: Bath Sinks Double Main,Foyer - 2 Story,Foyer Large,Living Room Formal,Laundry Room Main Level
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 2634
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1329
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
  • Total Sq Ft: 2634
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar,Kitchen Updated
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1305
  • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick,Cedar
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Construction Stage: Completed
  • Porch: Multiple Decks,Screened in Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Keyless Entry,Service Door,Storage Area

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 1
  • Utility Options: Cable Available,Gas Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management Company Name: Not Known
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Home Owners,Entrance Common,Maintenance,Pool,Snow Removal
  • Mandatory Fee: 45

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 490510117014000600
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Cul-De-Sac,Sidewalks,Tree Mature,Wooded
  • Lot Number: 214
  • Lot Size: 94 x 134

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2262
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1131
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Pike Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2019
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.89%
Current Estimated Value
$419,096

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$164,096
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$199,290
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$219,806

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2016
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
List Price
$239,500
Sold Price
$238,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-0.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.51%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2011
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.19%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Worley Jeffrey S
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Mccandless Wendell Hobart and Mccandless Brenda
Bought by
Worley Jeffrey S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,415
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Boloch Roobina I
Bought by
Mccandless Wendell Hobart and Mccandless Brenda

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Michelle R $255,000 Meridian Title Corporation
Best Jeff K $238,000 --
Rohler Pamela Sue -- None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development $255,125 None Available
Gmac Mortgage Llc $255,125 None Available
Worley Jeffrey S -- None Available
Mccandless Wendell Hobart -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Michelle R $229,500
Previous Owner Rohler Pamela Sue $80,000
Previous Owner Worley Jeffrey S $228,415
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Sold $255,000 -1.9% $97 / Sq Ft
01/27/2019 01/27/19 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2019 01/21/19 For Sale $259,900 +9.2% $99 / Sq Ft
03/02/2017 03/02/17 Sold $238,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2017 01/23/17 Off Market $238,000 -- --
01/13/2017 01/13/17 For Sale $239,500 +0.6% $91 / Sq Ft
12/23/2016 12/23/16 Off Market $238,000 -- --
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Price Changed $239,500 -2.2% $91 / Sq Ft
09/15/2016 09/15/16 For Sale $245,000 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft
07/17/2012 07/17/12 Rented $1,800 -99.2% --
07/16/2012 07/16/12 Under Contract -- -- --
07/05/2012 07/05/12 For Rent $224,900 0.0% --
01/05/2012 01/05/12 Sold $120,000 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2011 12/08/11 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2011 06/27/11 For Sale $120,000 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,541 $396,000 $54,600 $341,400
2024 $3,900 $401,100 $54,600 $346,500
2023 $3,900 $377,500 $54,600 $322,900
2022 $3,121 $313,300 $54,600 $258,700
2021 $2,906 $278,700 $41,200 $237,500
2020 $2,846 $273,000 $41,200 $231,800
2019 $2,643 $253,000 $41,200 $211,800
2018 $2,494 $238,400 $41,200 $197,200
2017 $2,369 $226,200 $41,200 $185,000
2016 $2,366 $226,200 $41,200 $185,000
2014 $2,263 $226,300 $41,200 $185,100
2013 $2,251 $199,800 $41,200 $158,600

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21615519

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-05-10-117-014.000-600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.