493 E 3rd St Benson, AZ 85602
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 E 3rd St, Benson, AZ 85602 and is currently estimated at $117,109, approximately $104 per square foot. 493 E 3rd St is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Benson Primary School, Benson Middle School, and Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Nabity Francis P
Bought by
Nabity Francis P and The Francis P Nabity Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Nabity Francis P and Martinez Elyssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,110
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Million Christopher A and Million April
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Cwabs Inc Asset Backe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Francione Emmett W and Francione Ginger D
Bought by
Million Christopher A and Million April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,690
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nabity Francis P | -- | None Available | |
| Nabity Francis P | $47,900 | First American Title | |
| The Bank Of New York | $65,250 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Million Christopher A | $84,690 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nabity Francis P | $43,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Million Christopher A | $84,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $8,262 | $900 | $7,362 |
| 2024 | $620 | $6,688 | $900 | $5,788 |
| 2023 | $595 | $5,646 | $900 | $4,746 |
| 2022 | $567 | $5,152 | $900 | $4,252 |
| 2021 | $576 | $4,707 | $900 | $3,807 |
| 2020 | $537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $513 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $455 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map