4934 Lilium Dr Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $336,886 - $373,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4934 Lilium Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $354,472, approximately $199 per square foot. 4934 Lilium Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cascade Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Homes Indiana Llc
Bought by
Law Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Patricia | $242,935 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $331,500 | $57,000 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $318,000 | $57,000 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $280,600 | $49,200 | $231,400 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $276,000 | $48,500 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $256,200 | $48,500 | $207,700 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $247,600 | $48,500 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $259,300 | $58,200 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $253,100 | $52,000 | $201,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map