4934 Pine St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $876,530 - $1,109,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4934 Pine St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $991,633, approximately $715 per square foot. 4934 Pine St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Christopher and Lewis Peggy
Bought by
Lewis Christopher and Lewis Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Pontsler Victoria Ann
Bought by
Lewis Christopher C and Lewis Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Outstanding Balance
$9,458
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$982,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Olson Shirley F
Bought by
Shirley F Olson Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Christopher C | $145,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Shirley F Olson Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Christopher C | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $240,849 | $124,576 | $116,273 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $236,128 | $122,134 | $113,994 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $231,499 | $119,740 | $111,759 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $226,961 | $117,393 | $109,568 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $222,512 | $115,092 | $107,420 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $220,231 | $113,912 | $106,319 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $215,914 | $111,679 | $104,235 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $211,682 | $109,490 | $102,192 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $207,533 | $107,344 | $100,189 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $203,465 | $105,240 | $98,225 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $200,410 | $103,660 | $96,750 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $196,485 | $101,630 | $94,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map