4975 Pine St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,514,222
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,099
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4975 Pine St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,331,806, approximately $324 per square foot. 4975 Pine St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Temple Charles and Temple Linda
Bought by
Smelko Mark A and Smelko Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,979
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,203,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Smelko William A and Smelko Family Trust
Bought by
Smelko Mark A and Smelko Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,997
Interest Rate
7.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smelko Mark A | $380,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Smelko Mark A | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smelko Mark A | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smelko Mark A | $224,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,075 | $572,931 | $139,496 | $433,435 |
| 2024 | $7,075 | $561,698 | $136,761 | $424,937 |
| 2023 | $6,847 | $550,685 | $134,080 | $416,605 |
| 2022 | $6,757 | $539,888 | $131,451 | $408,437 |
| 2021 | $6,656 | $529,303 | $128,874 | $400,429 |
| 2020 | $6,462 | $523,877 | $127,553 | $396,324 |
| 2019 | $6,371 | $513,605 | $125,052 | $388,553 |
| 2018 | $6,260 | $503,535 | $122,600 | $380,935 |
| 2017 | $50 | $493,663 | $120,197 | $373,466 |
| 2016 | $5,990 | $483,985 | $117,841 | $366,144 |
| 2015 | $5,949 | $476,716 | $116,071 | $360,645 |
| 2014 | $5,823 | $467,379 | $113,798 | $353,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map