4965 Pine St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $1,034,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4965 Pine St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $939,181, approximately $538 per square foot. 4965 Pine St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Smelko Mark A and Smelko Christine M
Bought by
Smelko Mark A and Hoover-Smelko Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,645
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Gambrell Anne C
Bought by
Temple Charles and Temple Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1999
Sold by
Gambrell August D Tr
Bought by
Gambrell August D and Gambrell Anne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Mueller Leon C
Bought by
Gambrell Anne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Gambrell August D
Bought by
Gambrell Anne C and Mueller Sharon M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smelko Mark A | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Temple Charles | $210,000 | Southland Title | |
| Gambrell Anne C | -- | Southland Title | |
| Gambrell August D | -- | -- | |
| Gambrell Anne C | -- | -- | |
| Gambrell Anne C | -- | -- | |
| Gambrell Anne C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smelko Mark A | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Temple Charles | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,326 | $540,255 | $284,345 | $255,910 |
| 2024 | $7,326 | $529,663 | $278,770 | $250,893 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $519,278 | $273,304 | $245,974 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $509,097 | $267,946 | $241,151 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $499,116 | $262,693 | $236,423 |
| 2020 | $6,393 | $493,999 | $260,000 | $233,999 |
| 2019 | $6,241 | $484,313 | $254,902 | $229,411 |
| 2018 | $5,998 | $465,000 | $242,000 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $5,845 | $450,000 | $235,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $5,557 | $430,000 | $225,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $5,113 | $395,000 | $207,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $360,000 | $189,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map