4958 Pine St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $881,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4958 Pine St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $792,410, approximately $776 per square foot. 4958 Pine St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Vidal J Michael J and Vidal Judy A
Bought by
Vidal Family Revocable Trust and Vidal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
Vidal J Michael and Vidal Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2009
Sold by
Wujek Ben
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Wujek Ben
Bought by
Wujek Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Wujek Kimberly S
Bought by
Wujek Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Kidd Tackaberry Kevin M
Bought by
Wujek Ben and Wujek Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Kidd Tackaberry Kevin M and Kidd Tackaberry Lanelle M
Bought by
Kidd Tackaberry Kevin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidal Family Revocable Trust | -- | Michael J | |
| Vidal J Michael | -- | Stewart Title | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $332,000 | Accommodation | |
| Wujek Ben | -- | United Title Company | |
| Wujek Ben | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Wujek Ben | $347,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Kidd Tackaberry Kevin M | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| -- | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wujek Ben | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wujek Ben | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wujek Ben | $277,600 | |
| Closed | Wujek Ben | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $489,094 | $206,525 | $282,569 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $479,505 | $202,476 | $277,029 |
| 2023 | $5,898 | $470,104 | $198,506 | $271,598 |
| 2022 | $5,789 | $460,887 | $194,614 | $266,273 |
| 2021 | $5,774 | $451,851 | $190,799 | $261,052 |
| 2020 | $5,614 | $447,219 | $188,843 | $258,376 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $438,451 | $185,141 | $253,310 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $342,600 | $181,511 | $161,089 |
| 2017 | $4,457 | $335,883 | $177,952 | $157,931 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $329,298 | $174,463 | $154,835 |
| 2015 | $4,318 | $324,353 | $171,843 | $152,510 |
| 2014 | $4,205 | $318,000 | $168,477 | $149,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map