4935 Rolling Meadows Rd Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $1,769,000 - $1,930,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4935 Rolling Meadows Rd, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $1,838,599, approximately $977 per square foot. 4935 Rolling Meadows Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rancho Vista Elementary School, Palos Verdes Intermediate School, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haseena Mirza Qualified Personal Residen | -- | None Available | |
| Mirza Haseena B | $1,180,000 | California Title Company | |
| Mcguire Peter J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcguire Peter J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcguire Peter J | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mcguire Peter J | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mcguire Peter J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Peter J | $409,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,968 | $1,342,632 | $1,074,108 | $268,524 |
| 2024 | $15,390 | $1,316,307 | $1,053,048 | $263,259 |
| 2023 | $15,080 | $1,290,498 | $1,032,400 | $258,098 |
| 2022 | $14,321 | $1,265,195 | $1,012,157 | $253,038 |
| 2021 | $14,273 | $1,240,388 | $992,311 | $248,077 |
| 2020 | $14,074 | $1,227,671 | $982,137 | $245,534 |
| 2019 | $13,646 | $1,203,600 | $962,880 | $240,720 |
| 2018 | $7,770 | $663,738 | $328,268 | $335,470 |
| 2016 | $7,359 | $637,967 | $315,522 | $322,445 |
| 2015 | $7,285 | $628,385 | $310,783 | $317,602 |
| 2014 | $7,197 | $616,077 | $304,696 | $311,381 |
Map
- 5123 Willow Wood Rd
- 5118 Willow Wood Rd
- 5171 Willow Wood Rd
- 3932 Via Nivel
- 4240 Via Pinzon
- 61 Ranchview Rd
- 1 Yellow Brick Rd
- 4 Yellow Brick Rd
- 49 Ranchview Rd
- 2 Colina Ln
- 300 Via Alcance
- 4408 Via Pinzon
- 5 Colina Ln
- 5 Yellow Brick Rd
- 26608 Deepbrook Dr
- 4400 Via Azalea
- 4033 Via Gavilan
- 121 Via Ardilla
- 3649 Navajo Place
- 3856 Paseo de Las Tortugas
- 4941 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 4927 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 4921 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 4949 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 4934 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 4942 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 4924 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 4911 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 4952 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 4916 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 4957 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 9 Rustler Ln
- 6 Rustler Ln
- 4958 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 4908 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 4903 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 5005 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 5001 Range Horse Ln
- 5009 Range Horse Ln
- 7 Rustler Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.