494 S Marengo Ave Pasadena, CA 91101
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,584,000 - $2,362,020
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$1,200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 S Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $1,979,255, approximately $1,199 per square foot. 494 S Marengo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Valdes Sergio
Bought by
Corado Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Behr Rochalinne E and Rochalinne E Behr Trust 1991
Bought by
Behr Rochalinne E and Rochalinne E Behr Living Trust 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corado Llc | $1,110,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Velez Sergio Valdes Diaz | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Behr Rochalinne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,755 | $1,238,221 | $1,115,517 | $122,704 |
| 2024 | $14,010 | $1,213,944 | $1,093,645 | $120,299 |
| 2023 | $13,893 | $1,190,142 | $1,072,201 | $117,941 |
| 2022 | $13,414 | $1,166,807 | $1,051,178 | $115,629 |
| 2021 | $12,859 | $1,143,929 | $1,030,567 | $113,362 |
| 2019 | $12,377 | $1,110,000 | $1,000,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $109,838 | $35,741 | $74,097 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $107,686 | $35,041 | $72,645 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $105,575 | $34,354 | $71,221 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $103,990 | $33,838 | $70,152 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $101,954 | $33,176 | $68,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map