4943 E Lakeside Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,389,000 - $1,473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4943 E Lakeside Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,419,883, approximately $665 per square foot. 4943 E Lakeside Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Henri Soussana and Henri Carol A
Bought by
Thunstrom Trust and Thunstrom
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Soussana Henri and Soussana Carol A
Bought by
Soussana Henri and Soussana Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Henri Soussana and Henri Carol
Bought by
Soussana Henri and Soussana Carol S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Soussana Carol A
Bought by
Soussana Henri and Soussana Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thunstrom Trust | $1,140,000 | First American Title | |
| Soussana Henri | -- | Accommodation | |
| Soussana Henri | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Soussana Henri | -- | -- | |
| Soussana Henri | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thunstrom Trust | $427,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soussana Henri | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soussana Henri | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $1,162,800 | $981,908 | $180,892 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $348,341 | $147,798 | $200,543 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $341,511 | $144,900 | $196,611 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $334,815 | $142,059 | $192,756 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $328,250 | $139,273 | $188,977 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $324,885 | $137,845 | $187,040 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $318,515 | $135,142 | $183,373 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $312,270 | $132,492 | $179,778 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $306,148 | $129,895 | $176,253 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $300,146 | $127,348 | $172,798 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $295,638 | $125,435 | $170,203 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $289,847 | $122,978 | $166,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map