4920 E Hillside Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,147,641 - $1,514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4920 E Hillside Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,352,410, approximately $766 per square foot. 4920 E Hillside Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Morgosh Raymond Scott
Bought by
Raymond Scott Morgosh Separate Property Trust and Morgosh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Morgosh-Scott Tamara L
Bought by
Morgosh-Scott Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Morgosh Scott Tamara and Morgosh Raymond Scott
Bought by
Morgosh Scott Tamara and Morgosh Raymond Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Morgosh Raymond Scott
Bought by
Morgosh Scott Tamara and Morgosh Raymond Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,453,100
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Morgosh Tamara Lynn
Bought by
Morgosh Raymond Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,453,100
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Morgosh Raymond and Morgosh Lois J
Bought by
Morgosh Raymond and Morgosh Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Scott Morgosh Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgosh-Scott Trust | -- | -- | |
| Morgosh Scott Tamara | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morgosh Scott Tamara | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Morgosh Raymond Scott | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Morgosh Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgosh Scott Tamara | $451,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgosh Scott Tamara | $1,453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $112,753 | $48,724 | $64,029 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $110,543 | $47,769 | $62,774 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $108,376 | $46,832 | $61,544 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $106,251 | $45,913 | $60,338 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $104,168 | $45,013 | $59,155 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $103,100 | $44,551 | $58,549 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $101,079 | $43,678 | $57,401 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $99,098 | $42,822 | $56,276 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $97,155 | $41,982 | $55,173 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $95,250 | $41,158 | $54,092 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $93,820 | $40,540 | $53,280 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $91,983 | $39,746 | $52,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map