4907 E Hillside Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,325,964 - $1,683,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4907 E Hillside Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,525,491, approximately $678 per square foot. 4907 E Hillside Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Marler Sonja J
Bought by
Marler Sonja J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Pearce Frederick R and Pearce Linda Klara
Bought by
Haas Alma M and E & A Haas Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Mastin Wayne and Mastin Dona
Bought by
Pearce Frederick R and Pearce Linda Klara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Bianchini Franco and Bianchini Lydia M
Bought by
Mastin Wayne and Mastin Dona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$418,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marler Sonja J | -- | -- | |
| Haas Alma M | $627,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pearce Frederick R | $770,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mastin Wayne | $523,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marler Sonja J | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Pearce Frederick R | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mastin Wayne | $418,400 | |
| Closed | Mastin Wayne | $52,250 | |
| Closed | Pearce Frederick R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $152,343 | $24,850 | $127,493 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $149,356 | $24,362 | $124,994 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $146,428 | $23,884 | $122,544 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $143,557 | $23,415 | $120,142 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $140,743 | $22,956 | $117,787 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $139,300 | $22,720 | $116,580 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $136,569 | $22,274 | $114,295 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $133,892 | $21,838 | $112,054 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $131,267 | $21,410 | $109,857 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $128,694 | $20,991 | $107,703 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $126,761 | $20,675 | $106,086 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $124,278 | $20,270 | $104,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map