4910 E Hillside Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,474,000 - $1,669,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4910 E Hillside Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,563,530, approximately $586 per square foot. 4910 E Hillside Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Califf Erin C
Bought by
Califf Erin C and Erin C Califf Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,815
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,310,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Califf Erin C
Bought by
Califf Erin C and Erin C Califf Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2015
Sold by
Califf Daniel B
Bought by
Califf Erin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Califf Daniel B and Califf Erin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Coates Thomas R
Bought by
U S Bank Na and J P Morgan Alternative Loan Tr 2006-A6
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Herrera Coates Michelle N
Bought by
Coates Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,300
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Schwartz Stephen
Bought by
Coates Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,300
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Schwartz Stephen
Bought by
Schwartz Stephen and The Schwartz Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,300
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Schildts Robert Roy and Schildts Patricia Ann
Bought by
Schwartz Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$478,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Califf Erin C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Califf Erin C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Califf Erin C | -- | None Available | |
| Califf Erin C | -- | None Available | |
| Califf Daniel B | $580,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $778,111 | Landsafe Title | |
| Coates Thomas R | -- | United Title Company | |
| Coates Thomas R | $729,000 | United Title Company | |
| Schwartz Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Stephen | $598,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Califf Erin C | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Califf Daniel B | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coates Thomas R | $510,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Stephen | $478,000 | |
| Closed | Coates Thomas R | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,313 | $746,897 | $542,178 | $204,719 |
| 2024 | $8,313 | $732,252 | $531,547 | $200,705 |
| 2023 | $8,123 | $717,895 | $521,125 | $196,770 |
| 2022 | $7,960 | $703,819 | $510,907 | $192,912 |
| 2021 | $7,742 | $690,019 | $500,889 | $189,130 |
| 2020 | $7,668 | $682,944 | $495,753 | $187,191 |
| 2019 | $7,569 | $669,553 | $486,032 | $183,521 |
| 2018 | $7,452 | $656,425 | $476,502 | $179,923 |
| 2017 | $7,138 | $643,554 | $467,158 | $176,396 |
| 2016 | $6,977 | $630,936 | $457,998 | $172,938 |
| 2015 | $6,878 | $621,459 | $451,118 | $170,341 |
| 2014 | $6,733 | $609,286 | $442,281 | $167,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map