Landlord's Agent in 2023
Leanna Petitt
Palm Shadow Realty
(760) 613-0558
21 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $587,000
Indian Palms CC Living at its best. Home features 3 bedrooms with 2 baths. Home has a wonderful back patio with Alum wood patio cover its on the golf course with Mt. Views. HOA includes 3 community pools and Spa's, Lifestyle center, work out classes, Tennis, Pickle ball, boccie ball, Restaurant and Bar with in the gates. Golf is pay as you play. Close to shopping, banking, restaurants and banking just outside the gates. Photos show home furnished but home is being leased unfurnished
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Palm Shadow Realty License #01790713 Listed on: 10/20/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene David M | $190,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Sunrise Bay Llc | $140,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $209,482 | None Available | |
| Geyer John G | $300,000 | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $347,473 | Landsafe Title | |
| Nelson Nancy W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Nelson Nancy W | $320,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene David M | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geyer John G | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Nancy W | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | For Rent | $2,700 | +22.7% | -- |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/19/2020 04/19/20 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $243,406 | $85,189 | $158,217 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $233,956 | $81,882 | $152,074 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $229,370 | $80,277 | $149,093 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $224,873 | $78,703 | $146,170 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $222,568 | $77,896 | $144,672 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $218,205 | $76,369 | $141,836 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $213,927 | $74,873 | $139,054 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $209,733 | $73,405 | $136,328 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $205,621 | $71,966 | $133,655 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $202,535 | $70,886 | $131,649 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $198,570 | $69,499 | $129,071 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Leanna Petitt
Palm Shadow Realty
(760) 613-0558
21 in this area
29 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Edrick Pineda
LPT Realty
(760) 275-0403
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Traci Moniot
Palm Shadow Realty
(760) 578-8949
66 in this area
90 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ryliey Ragle
KW Coachella Valley
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219101611
APN: 614-530-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.